Difference between revisions of "2022Schedule"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Friday: slot in Early Penguin talks) |
(→Saturday: slot main stage talks) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 0900 || Keynote - Amber Graner ||rowspan="9"| OLFI (Kubernetes) || '''DARK''' | | 0900 || Keynote - Amber Graner ||rowspan="9"| OLFI (Kubernetes) || '''DARK''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1000 || | + | | 1000 || AI for Everyone? - Matt Eland || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1100 || | + | | 1100 || Containers Made Easy w/GitLab - Steven Pritchard || |
|- | |- | ||
| 1200 || '''Break''' || '''Break''' | | 1200 || '''Break''' || '''Break''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1300 || | + | | 1300 || Taming Information Overload w/RSS - Justin Smith || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1400 || | + | | 1400 || 10 Things DevOps {Is,Isn't} - Matt Williams || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1500 || | + | | 1500 || Your Bug Tracker and You - Ben Cotton || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1600 || | + | | 1600 || Punched Cards/History of HCI - Eostre Emily Danne || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1700 || | + | | 1700 || First Look at Rust - Terry Howald || |
|- | |- | ||
| 1800 || Keynote - maddog || '''DARK''' || '''DARK''' | | 1800 || Keynote - maddog || '''DARK''' || '''DARK''' | ||
Revision as of 22:13, 4 November 2022
Friday
| Time | Pheoris West AB (Early Penguins) | Owens | Johnson |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0900 | Python: Multi-Tool for System Mgt - Jonathan Bowman | OLFI (specific class TBD) | OLFI (specific class TBD) |
| 1000 | Better Websites with Apache - Patrick Tudor | ||
| 1100 | NGINX 102 - Tim Quinlan | ||
| 1200 | Break | ||
| 1300 | Kubeflow Machine Learning - Liang Yan | ||
| 1400 | BASH Config and Usage - David Both | ||
| 1500 | Maturing InfoSec Programs - Rafeeq Rehman | ||
| 1600 | Secure Your IoT - Tony Bemus | ||
| 1700 | Overview of Free CyberSec Training - Mike Kwiatkowski | ||
| 1800 | Keynote - Distro Panel | DARK | DARK |
| 1900 | DARK | DARK | DARK |
| 2000 | BoF | BoF | BoF |
| 2100 | BoF | BoF | BoF |
Saturday
| Time | Pheoris West AB (main stage) | Owens | Johnson (OSSS/Career) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0900 | Keynote - Amber Graner | OLFI (Kubernetes) | DARK |
| 1000 | AI for Everyone? - Matt Eland | ||
| 1100 | Containers Made Easy w/GitLab - Steven Pritchard | ||
| 1200 | Break | Break | |
| 1300 | Taming Information Overload w/RSS - Justin Smith | ||
| 1400 | 10 Things DevOps {Is,Isn't} - Matt Williams | ||
| 1500 | Your Bug Tracker and You - Ben Cotton | ||
| 1600 | Punched Cards/History of HCI - Eostre Emily Danne | ||
| 1700 | First Look at Rust - Terry Howald | ||
| 1800 | Keynote - maddog | DARK | DARK |
| 1900 | Closing | DARK | DARK |