Difference between revisions of "2022Schedule"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Saturday: slot main stage talks) |
(→Friday: swap a few talks) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| 1000 || Better Websites with Apache - Patrick Tudor | | 1000 || Better Websites with Apache - Patrick Tudor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1100 || | + | | 1100 || Kubeflow Machine Learning - Liang Yan |
|- | |- | ||
| 1200 || '''Break''' | | 1200 || '''Break''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1300 || | + | | 1300 || NGINX 102 - Tim Quinlan |
|- | |- | ||
| 1400 || BASH Config and Usage - David Both | | 1400 || BASH Config and Usage - David Both | ||
Revision as of 16:38, 5 November 2022
Friday
| Time | Pheoris West AB (Early Penguins) | Owens | Johnson |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0900 | Python: Multi-Tool for System Mgt - Jonathan Bowman | OLFI (specific class TBD) | OLFI (specific class TBD) |
| 1000 | Better Websites with Apache - Patrick Tudor | ||
| 1100 | Kubeflow Machine Learning - Liang Yan | ||
| 1200 | Break | ||
| 1300 | NGINX 102 - Tim Quinlan | ||
| 1400 | BASH Config and Usage - David Both | ||
| 1500 | Maturing InfoSec Programs - Rafeeq Rehman | ||
| 1600 | Secure Your IoT - Tony Bemus | ||
| 1700 | Overview of Free CyberSec Training - Mike Kwiatkowski | ||
| 1800 | Keynote - Distro Panel | DARK | DARK |
| 1900 | DARK | DARK | DARK |
| 2000 | BoF | BoF | BoF |
| 2100 | BoF | BoF | BoF |
Saturday
| Time | Pheoris West AB (main stage) | Owens | Johnson (OSSS/Career) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0900 | Keynote - Amber Graner | OLFI (Kubernetes) | DARK |
| 1000 | AI for Everyone? - Matt Eland | ||
| 1100 | Containers Made Easy w/GitLab - Steven Pritchard | ||
| 1200 | Break | Break | |
| 1300 | Taming Information Overload w/RSS - Justin Smith | ||
| 1400 | 10 Things DevOps {Is,Isn't} - Matt Williams | ||
| 1500 | Your Bug Tracker and You - Ben Cotton | ||
| 1600 | Punched Cards/History of HCI - Eostre Emily Danne | ||
| 1700 | First Look at Rust - Terry Howald | ||
| 1800 | Keynote - maddog | DARK | DARK |
| 1900 | Closing | DARK | DARK |