Difference between revisions of "2022Schedule"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Friday: assign OLFI classes) |
(→Friday: swap OLFI sessions) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Time || Pheoris West AB (Early Penguins) || Owens || Johnson | ! Time || Pheoris West AB (Early Penguins) || Owens || Johnson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0900 || Python: Multi-Tool for System Mgt - Jonathan Bowman ||rowspan="9"| OLFI ( | + | | 0900 || Python: Multi-Tool for System Mgt - Jonathan Bowman ||rowspan="9"| OLFI (LPI Boot Camp) ||rowspan="9"| OLFI (Linux Containers Internals) |
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || Better Websites with Apache - Patrick Tudor | | 1000 || Better Websites with Apache - Patrick Tudor | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 0900 || Keynote - Amber Graner ||rowspan="9"| OLFI (Kubernetes) || '''DARK''' | | 0900 || Keynote - Amber Graner ||rowspan="9"| OLFI (Kubernetes) || '''DARK''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1000 || AI for Everyone? - Matt Eland || | + | | 1000 || AI for Everyone? - Matt Eland || Market rate -- just for seafood? - Yvette Menase |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1100 || Containers Made Easy w/GitLab - Steven Pritchard || | + | | 1100 || Containers Made Easy w/GitLab - Steven Pritchard || Multi-cultural communication - Sergio Zapata |
|- | |- | ||
| 1200 || '''Break''' || '''Break''' | | 1200 || '''Break''' || '''Break''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1300 || Taming Information Overload w/RSS - Justin Smith || | + | | 1300 || Taming Information Overload w/RSS - Justin Smith || Journey to Containerized Applications w/Uyuni - Don Vosburg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1400 || 10 Things DevOps {Is,Isn't} - Matt Williams || | + | | 1400 || 10 Things DevOps {Is,Isn't} - Matt Williams || The Road to EPEL 9 - Carl George |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1500 || Your Bug Tracker and You - Ben Cotton || | + | | 1500 || Your Bug Tracker and You - Ben Cotton || Incremental Migration from WebSphere to OSS - Kyle Jenkins |
|- | |- | ||
| 1600 || Punched Cards/History of HCI - Eostre Emily Danne || | | 1600 || Punched Cards/History of HCI - Eostre Emily Danne || | ||
Latest revision as of 17:21, 8 November 2022
Friday
| Time | Pheoris West AB (Early Penguins) | Owens | Johnson |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0900 | Python: Multi-Tool for System Mgt - Jonathan Bowman | OLFI (LPI Boot Camp) | OLFI (Linux Containers Internals) |
| 1000 | Better Websites with Apache - Patrick Tudor | ||
| 1100 | Kubeflow Machine Learning - Liang Yan | ||
| 1200 | Break | ||
| 1300 | NGINX 102 - Tim Quinlan | ||
| 1400 | BASH Config and Usage - David Both | ||
| 1500 | Maturing InfoSec Programs - Rafeeq Rehman | ||
| 1600 | Secure Your IoT - Tony Bemus | ||
| 1700 | Overview of Free CyberSec Training - Mike Kwiatkowski | ||
| 1800 | Keynote - Distro Panel | DARK | DARK |
| 1900 | DARK | DARK | DARK |
| 2000 | BoF | BoF | BoF |
| 2100 | BoF | BoF | BoF |
Saturday
| Time | Pheoris West AB (main stage) | Owens | Johnson (OSSS/Career) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0900 | Keynote - Amber Graner | OLFI (Kubernetes) | DARK |
| 1000 | AI for Everyone? - Matt Eland | Market rate -- just for seafood? - Yvette Menase | |
| 1100 | Containers Made Easy w/GitLab - Steven Pritchard | Multi-cultural communication - Sergio Zapata | |
| 1200 | Break | Break | |
| 1300 | Taming Information Overload w/RSS - Justin Smith | Journey to Containerized Applications w/Uyuni - Don Vosburg | |
| 1400 | 10 Things DevOps {Is,Isn't} - Matt Williams | The Road to EPEL 9 - Carl George | |
| 1500 | Your Bug Tracker and You - Ben Cotton | Incremental Migration from WebSphere to OSS - Kyle Jenkins | |
| 1600 | Punched Cards/History of HCI - Eostre Emily Danne | ||
| 1700 | First Look at Rust - Terry Howald | ||
| 1800 | Keynote - maddog | DARK | DARK |
| 1900 | Closing | DARK | DARK |